Hospitals

BLOOD BANKS

Rotary Central VHS 22542829
Blood Bank
Royapettah Hospital 28482611
Madras Voluntary 28117503/3176
Blood Bank
Indian red Cross 28554548
Society
Lions Blood Bank 28414949

PHARMACIES 24HR

AK N Nursing Home 26445015
Adyar Drug House 24413328
Apollo Clinic 24672200
Apollo First Med 28211111
Apollo Hospital 28293333
Aysa Hospital 42662100
CSI Rainy Hospital 25951204/25951329
Kumaran Hospital 26411860
Madras Medicals 24903004
Vijaya Hospital 24802221

AMBULANCE SERVICES

IA - Ambulance Service 9841287777
AC Ambulance Service 9444613123
AAA Ambulance Service 654788878
Apollo Ambulance 1066
Babu Ambulance 26428888
Hindu Mission Hospital 22262244
K J Hospital 26415434
National Hospital 25240131/25240130
Kasturi Ambulance 26433685

EYE BANK

Bala Krishna Eye 24359514
Hospital
C.U. Shah Eye Bank 28271616/28281919
Dr Agarwal Eye Bank 28116233/2358
Lion Eye Bank Trust 28553840
Sankara Netralaya 28271616/1036

PRIVATE HOSPITALS

Lakshmi Nursing Home 22362883/22362724
Madras Port Trust Hospital 25362201
MIOT Hospitals 22492288/22493636
Madras Medical Mission 26565961/26561801
Malar Hospital 24914737
M. R. Hospitals 24755419
M. V. Diabetes Specialties Centre 28200700/28200703
Medindia Digestive Diseases Hospital 28311415/28204757
Mohan Hospital 24752990/24756490
Mohan Rau Memorial Hospital 26424396/26411621
Madras ENT Research Foundation 24981973/24671453
Philips Hospital 22366569/22366501
Public Health Centre 24893101/24893172
Parvatiben Trikamji Bhatt Gujarati Sahaykari Hospital 25352604
R. M. Hospital 24511477/24510963
Regional Research Institute of Unani Medicine 25955519
Railway Hospital 26461256
Raju Hospital 24341901
Rajan Eye Care Hospital 28259635
Raghav Hospital for New Born Babies 24356222
Reach T. B. Care 28418179/28525074
Rigid Hospitals 26447747/26450225
Ragas General Hospital 24492171/24492191
Ramiah Hospital 25953351
Stanley Hospital 25261345/25261353
St. Isabel Hospital 24991081
Sri Ramana Surgical Clinic 24340974/24347474
Santhosh Hospital 24917646
Sooriya Hospital 23761750
Sundaram Medical Foundation 26268844
Sugam Hospital 25733830
Sampath Nursing Home 24980572
Sri Devi Hospital 26266900
Sakthi Nursing Home & Scan Centre 28442626
St. Thomas Hospital 22343233/22343363
Sasthalaya Hospital 28170131/28171599
Trinity Hospital 24990880
Sri Ramachandra Hospital 24768403
Vijaya Hospital 24768403

GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS

General Hospital 25363131
Kilpauk Hospital 28255331
Royapettah Hospital 28533051
Stanley Hospital 25261345
Hospital for Women & 28191982
Children
Kasturba Hospital for 28545001
Women
Institute of Child 28191135
Health & Hospital
Child Trust Hospital 28277487
Voluntary Health 22541972
Service